logo

Transit Visa

A Transit Visa is valid for maximum 3 hours within the 15 days of the Visa duration and with SINGLE or DOUBLE entry.

This type of visa does NOT allow to leave the airport.

Furthermore, the Transit Visa is given only to sailors.

Due to the peculiarity of Transit Visa, for more info please contact our staff by mail.