logo

Journalist Visa

A Journalist Visa (JV) can be granted for maximum 3 months, with single entry, to professional journalists, pressmen, photographers, film-men, representatives of radio and television and similar personnel in the field of information and mass media.

Applicants are strongly recommended to apply in advance as times for issue might be long.

If interested in this kind of Visa, please don’t hesitate to contact us describing the purpose of visit and attaching all the documents provided.

A skilled person of our staff will be in touch with you.